Photography and art awards won:

  1. Australian Mathematical Sciences Institute Mathematical Concept photo competition 2013
  2. CIWEM Young Environmental Photographer Of The Year 2013
  3. Wex Photographic Transport: from A to B  2013
  4. Coast Magazine Best Young Photographer Prize 2012
  5. National Trust Green Spaces Competition Over 16s 2012
  6. Harthill Photography Competition Under 16s 2012
  7. 4th  International photo competition Peace Is 2012 , Student Winner
  8. Pathology Photography Competition, Childrens Category 2012
  9. Under 18s winner The Forest Stewardship Council 2012
  10. People and Places Winner The Forest Stewardship Council 2012
  11. Young Photographer The Economic And Social Research Council: Portraits Of Britain 2012
  12. Yorkshire agricultural society Junior Winner  2012 Seasons in the woodland competiton
  13. KidsSpirit 2012 Award in Art
  14. Norfolk Broads photography competition Under 16s 2012
  15. Bards and Sages Horror Cover Art Contest 2012
  16. Visual voice under 18 international award 2011
  17. Image seen competition living woods 2012
  18. Bailey Matthews Shell Museum photography contest 2011
  19. BAHBEL Cars competition winner 2011
  20. October Photography Competition Poster Printing UK 2011
  21. Cheshire Market Towns Photography Competition 2011 Under 18s Art and Architecture
  22. Cheshire Market Towns Photography Competition 2011 Under 18s Hidden Gems
  23. Cheshire Market Towns Photography Competition 2011 Under 18s My Cheshire East
  24. Cheshire Market Towns Photography Competition 2011 Under 18s Walkabout
  25. Cheshire Market Towns Photography Competition 2011 Under 18s People and Places
  26. Cheshire Market Towns Photography Competition 2011 Under 18s Overall Winner
  27. One of 12 winners in the Recapture eating disorder awareness competiton, Youngscot 2012
  28. New Mills Biodiversity Competition under 16s winner 2011
  29. New Mills Biodiversity Competition Landscape winner 2011
  30. New Mills Biodiversity Competition David Woodrow Prize 2011
  31. Papworth Trust 2011 competition: Under 16s - 1st 2nd and 3rd place 2011
  32. Mencap SNAP! Fujifilm award 2010
  33. Winston’s Wish Amateur Photography Competition 2011
  34. Caerphilly Gardens Photography contest 2011 Wildlife Winner
  35. High Peak Radio, secondary age category, A clear view competition 2011
  36. Postal Heritage under 16s winner 2011
  37. Overall Winner of Curiosities Tree Photography Competition 2011
  38. Natures Best Photography Weekly Winner Thursday 1/20/11 through Wednesday 1/26/11
  39. The Nature Detectives art competition 2007
  40. The Nature Detectives art competition 2008
  41. The Nature Detectives art competition 2010
  42. Wrexham Science Festival Photography Competition (12 - 17 age category) 2010
  43. The Big Issue In The North's monthly photography Competition "Proud" 2010
  44. The Big Issue In The North's monthly photography Competition "Sharing" 2010
  45. The World photography organisation's photomonth youth award 2010
  46. National Geographic's UK kids photography competition 2010
  47. Fennel and Fern Winner December 2010
  48. First and second place with UK Butterflies 2009 photography contest
  49. Port Urban Photography Competition National Theatre 2013

 

 

 

 

Resources to more front covers, artist features, exhibitions and awards:

List of accomplishments Part 1: click to download

List of accomplishments Part 2: click to download

List of accomplishments Part 3: click to download